• SAT - THU (10:00 AM - 6:00PM)
  • Pudong new district, Shanghai, China.

INCI | LotioncrafterSodium Laureth Sulfate – | ||| | || CODECHECK.INFO

  • Home
  • INCI | LotioncrafterSodium Laureth Sulfate – | ||| | || CODECHECK.INFO

SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE - Incihaku.fi - INCI Dictionary – American Cosmetic Association

Sodium Laureth-2 Sulfate. Sodium Laureth-2 Sulfate. CAS #: 308831. Related Cosmetic Ingredients. Norfox SLES-02 Norman, Fox & Co. Protachem ES-2 Protameen Chemicals Inc. Sodium laureth-2 sulfate Universal Preserv-a-chem Inc. Stanfax 1022 Parachem Corp.Sodium Laureth Sulfate wirken komedogen = fördert Mitesser. Kommentar: Justus Benrath, 20. Mär 2015 Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Und SLES macht nicht nur durchlässig, sonder "gilt als hautreizend und kann zu einer Austrocknung der Haut führen."

Read More

Stepan - Sodium Laureth Sulfate - Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES)

Easy to perfume and colour. Hypoallergenic and moisturizing. Mass market applications. Tensianol 815. Sodium/Potassium Lauryl Sulphate (Na/K LS), Disodium Lauryl Sulphosuccinate (DSLSS) and Sodium Laureth Sulphate (SLES) Enriched with stearic acid for refatting of the skin and improved cleansing. Perfume rich formulas.Sodium laureth sulfate (SLES), an accepted contraction of sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), also called sodium alkylethersulfate, is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste, etc.) and in herbicides like Round-Up.SLES is an inexpensive and very effective ing agent. SLES, sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS), ammonium lauryl sulfate (ALS ...

Read More

Sodium laureth sulfate | C14H29NaO5S - PubChem - SODIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE Cosmetic Ingredient (INCI)

Sodium laureth sulfate, commonly known as SLES, is a sufactant with a range of applications, including in many personal care products. It's known to have the potential for skin irritation and carries some contamination concerns. We prefer to leave it out of our products. SLES is a synthetic chemical typically derived from palm or coconut oil ...sodium laureth sulfate [inci] srs_locator 3 steol? cs-460 product information srs nomen public_domain_release auto_selected: 4 ndf-rt srs nomen: 5 stn srs nomen: 6 website: website nomen public_domain_release: 7 ...

Read More

Sodium Laureth Sulfate | Cosmeticoiletries - PERSONAL CARE FORMULATION GUIDE

Sucranov™ 611L. INCI: Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Lauryl Glucoside. CAS :; 6; 11.Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Stearate, Cocamide MEA, Cocamide DEA, Propylene Glycol 42 liquid anionic Pearlescent agent creating a fine, homogenous shine PROTELAN PROTELAN PROTELAN AG 8-EC Sodium Capryloyl Glutamate 32 liquid anionic Very mild surfactant with deodorising effect PROTELAN AG 915 SF Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate 24 liquid anionic

Read More

SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE (SLES) - Cosmetic Ingredient (INCI) - SODIUM LAURETH-3 SULFATE

TEXAPON® N 70 – Sodium Laureth Sulfate (BASF) Part of BASF's popular TEXAPON ® range is the TEXAPON ® N 70. N 70 is an Anionic Surfactant which is commonly used in personal care products. Being a surfactant, you will find TEXAPON ® N 70 by BASF in products such as shampoos, skin cleansers as well as other shower and bath applications.INCI Name Sodium Laureth Sulfate Chemical STEOL CS-270 C is an aqueous concentrated sodium lauryl ether sulfate derived from fatty alcohols, Description ethoxylated to an average of two moles, and sulfated via Stepan's continuous SO3 process.

Read More

(70%)Sodium Laureth Sulfate - TNJC-Taiwan NJC corporation - TEXAPON® N 70 – Sodium Laureth Sulfate (BASF) - Poj Chemical

Sodium polyoxyethylene alkylether sulfates. INCI Name. SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE. Appearance. Paste. Actual Matter (%) 70. pH. 7.0-8.5(1%aq.) Applications. Common shampoo base,ing agent for body / facial wash, floor cleaner, dishwashing, bath etc. Properties. Good ing ability, strong cleansing power. The viscosity can be enhanced by ...Sodium Laureth Sulfate (Low Dioxane) Classic ES-2K. Sodium Laureth Sulfate . Classic ES-60. Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Classic ES-70. Sodium Laureth Sulfate (2 mole) SARCOSINATES. INCI DESCRIPTION. Classic L-30. Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate 30% . AMPHOTERICS. INCI DESCRIPTION. Classic DCA. Disodium Coco Amphodiacetate . POLYGLUCOSIDES. INCI ...

Read More

Sodium laureth sulfate - Wikipedia - BASF – Care Chemicals

INCI Name. SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE. Appearance. Gel/Paste. Ionic type. anionic. Actual Matter (%) 70. Applications. Primary surfactant for detergents and personal hygiene products. Properties. Detergent & high ing surfactant. Milder than Sodium Lauryl Sulfate and also more stable against hard water. Packing. 160kg Drum.Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Sodium Laureth Sulfate is the sodium salt of sulfated ethoxylated lauryl alcohol that conforms to the formula: CH 3 (CH 2) 11 (OCH 2 CH 2 )nOSO 3 Na where n averages between one and four. Save this Ingredient. Export.

Read More

Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) | ecostore AU - Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) - baza składników kosmetycznych

PHS Hair Science Nutrition Shampoo ingredients explained: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocamide DEA, Disodium Coco-Glucoside Citrate, Menthol, Amodimethicone, Glycol Distearate, Butylene Glycol, Trichosanthes Kirilowii Root Extract, Angelica Dahurica Root Extract, Gleditsia Japonica Fruit Extract, Cocamide MEA, Malt Extract Concentrated Powder, Laureth-3, Laureth …Nazwa INCI: Sodium Laureth Sulfate Nazwa polska: sól sodowa siarczanu oksyetylenowanego alkoholu laurylowego Pochodzenie: syntetyczne Bezpieczeństwo: bezpieczny. Ważna informacja #. Niniejsze informacje dotyczą związku o nazwie Sodium Laureth Sulfate potocznie oznaczanego skrótem SLES.Jest to inny związek chemiczny niż Sodium Lauryl Sulfate oznaczany …

Read More

Sucranov™ Glucoside-based Surfactants | Jarchem - Classic Distributing Company ~ Our Suppliers

Common name. INCI name. Purified water, deionized water, demineralized water, water, etc. Aqua. Sodium Coco Sulfate. Sodium Coco-Sulfate. Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (from coconut oil) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Sodium laureth sulfate (from coconut oil)Language. SODIUM LAURETH-8 SULFATE. Official Name. English. LAURETH-8 CARBOXYLIC ACID, SODIUM SALT. Common Name. English. SODIUM LAURETH-8 SULFATE [INCI] Common Name.

Read More

Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (Explained + Products) - Surfactants for Personal Care - BASF

Hydrogen lauryl sulfate + Sodium carbonate----> Sodium lauryl sulfate 2.2. Synthèse du Sodium Laureth Sulfate Le Sodium Laureth Sulfate est un tensioactif anionique fort utilisé comme détergent et agent moussant dans les produits cosmétique. Ce composé est un dérivé du Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Il est synthétisé à partirEnglish. SODIUM LAURETH-3 SULFATE. Common Name. English. TRIETHYLENE GLYCOL LAURYL ETHER SODIUM SULFATE. Systematic Name. English. SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE [INCI…

Read More

Dynamic Product Page - Southern Chemical & Textiles - Sodium Laureth-2 Sulfate | Cosmeticoiletries

L270/1A (Sodium Laureth Sulfate) SULFOROKAnol L270 / 1A is an anionic surfactant from the group of alkyl ether sulphates (INCI name: Sodium Laureth Sulphate). The product is based mainly on raw material of natural origin. It has the consistency of a liquid paste, colourless to light yellow. The product is available in concentrated form as a 70% ...It should not be confused with Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (SLS) because it is much milder than SLS. SLES is a great er in hard or soft water and used in body wash, shampoo, shower gels, soaps and bubble baths. Recommended Use : 3.0 to 20.0% . INCI: Sodium Laureth Sulfate or Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate. CAS # : . FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY

Read More